b Katharine Hepburn - Beautiful Classic Actresses of the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s
most beautiful actresses in Hollywood from the 1920s 1930s 1940s 1950s when they were young and beautiful actors

Katharine Hepburn Photo Katharine Hepburn   "Sometimes I wonder if men --1940s movie star Katharine Hepburn

Height: 5' 8"
Voice: Listen
Nicknames: Kate
First Lady of Cinema
 
Born: May 12, 1907
Died: Jun 29, 2003  (96 years)
Maiden Years: 1925-1942
 
Birth Name: Katharine Houghton Hepburn
Raised in: Hartford, Connecticut
 
Popularity: #15 in 1940s: 103,760 visitors
<< #14    All    #16 >>



Talk about Katharine Hepburn in our forums now!
Click Here to Buy Movie Posters!



 

Submit New Photo...
Katharine Hepburn Photo 632
379x480
4548 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 627
330x460
3434 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 636
384x477
3310 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 635
256x351
2695 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3903
225x287
2476 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 631
600x591
2190 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3938
225x303
1624 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 633
521x600
1482 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3923
304x380
1441 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 629
600x807
1367 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 4249
400x416
1257 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 628
600x683
1187 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 634
345x512
1181 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 638
600x835
1156 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 630
596x776
1028 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3932
225x317
994 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3915
304x380
964 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3929
304x380
890 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 637
319x398
885 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3925
298x380
838 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3908
306x380
803 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3946
447x542
770 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3928
304x380
765 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3916
304x380
751 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 5901
463x609
748 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3935
250x188
736 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 4251
400x465
694 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3940
450x575
668 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3902
225x287
629 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3901
225x287
619 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3937
225x315
610 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3924
304x380
610 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 4250
400x411
604 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3934
521x600
581 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3927
304x380
550 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3914
304x380
549 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3911
304x380
544 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3936
250x188
514 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3930
304x380
513 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 5954
374x550
504 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3912
306x380
502 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3909
306x380
495 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3907
306x380
493 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3904
304x380
493 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3913
306x380
484 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3918
304x380
480 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3905
225x280
467 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3906
225x287
463 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3919
304x380
459 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3910
306x380
458 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3931
304x380
452 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3922
304x380
446 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3926
225x280
438 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3921
304x380
433 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3917
304x380
429 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 5902
600x407
428 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 5963
577x432
427 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3944
281x367
425 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3920
304x380
425 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 5649
298x200
420 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3939
450x575
391 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3942
450x575
347 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3941
575x450
333 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3943
225x225
314 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 3945
306x421
312 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 7161
430x555
301 viewers
Katharine Hepburn Photo 7160
430x555
301 viewers


Born May 12, 1907 in Hartford,








Some of the content of this site was obtained from:
Meredy's Place - http://www.meredy.com
Denny Jackson - http://www.geocities.com/dennyjackson.geo/
Classic Movie Favorites - http://www.classicmoviefavorites.com



© 2014 MovieMaidens.com

Contact us at webmaster @ moviemaidens.com

 

Classic Performers SiteRing Logo by Meredy